View IFT /PQ / REOI / RFP / PPS Notice Details
Ministry : Ministry of Education Division : Secondary and Higher Education Division
Organization : Education Engineering Department Procuring Entity Name : Office of the Executive Engineer, EED, Meherpur District.
Procuring Entity Code : 41 Procuring Entity District : Meherpur
Procurement Nature : Goods Procurement Type : NCT
Event Type : Invitation for : Tender - Single Lot
Invitation Reference No. : 37.07.0000.000.014.20.0021.24.6958;Date:21.06.2026 Tender/Proposal Status :
App ID : 228765 Tender/Proposal ID : 1314516
Key Information and Funding Information :
Procurement Method : Open Tendering Method (OTM) Budget Type : Revenue
Source of Funds : Government
Particular Information :
Project Code : 1250301-1250301109972-4112314- Project Name : Manufacturing & Supply of Furniture.
Tender/Proposal Package No. and Description : EED/MEH/SHED/6821/2025-26/06
MANUFACTURING AND SUPPLY OF FURNITURE (FY-2025-26) FOR ACADEMIC BUILDING TO SAHEBPUR SECONDARY SCHOOL, SADAR, MEHERPUR. (RMS ID NO-1054119)
Category : Manufactured goods, furniture, handicrafts, special-purpose products and associated consumables;Furniture;Seats, chairs and associated parts;Non-domestic furniture;Domestic furniture;Miscellaneous furniture and equipment;School furniture;Jewellery and related articles;Coins and medals;Articles of jewellery;Musical instruments and parts;Musical instruments;Parts and accessories of musical instruments;Sports goods and equipment;Outdoor sports equipment;Gymnasium equipment;Games and toys; fairground amusements;Dolls;Toys;Articles for funfair, table or parlour games;Miscellaneous manufactured and other goods;Laundry supplies;School slates or boards with writing or drawing surfaces;Artificial products;Apparatus and equipment designed for demonstrational purposes;Umbrellas and sunshades; walking sticks and seat sticks;Funeral supplies;Kitchen equipment, household items and catering supplies;Barracks supplies;Consumables and consumer goods;Consumables;Tax-free goods;Disposable goods;Handicraft and art supplies;Handicraft supplies;Art supplies;Special-purpose product;Police equipment;Recycled products;Security devices;Animal ear tags;Compost boxes;Tokens;Spray booths;Snow poles
Scheduled Tender/Proposal Publication
Date and Time :
01-Sep-2026 17:00 Tender/Proposal Document last selling /
downloading Date and Time :
13-Sep-2026 11:00
Pre - Tender/Proposal meeting Start
Date and Time :
01-Sep-2026 18:00 Pre - Tender/Proposal meeting End
Date and Time :
08-Sep-2026 15:00
Tender/Proposal Closing
Date and Time :
13-Sep-2026 12:00 Tender/Proposal Opening
Date and Time :
13-Sep-2026 12:00
Last Date and Time for Tender/Proposal Security
Submission :
13-Sep-2026 11:30    
Information for Tenderer/Consultant :
Eligibility of Tenderer :
  1. Any e-GP registered Tenderers of Bangladesh fulfill the criteria mentioned as per ITT & TDS, PCC are eligible to participate in this Procurement Process.
  2. Valid Trade License (up to date), Income Tax Clearance Certificate (up to date), TIN Certificate & VAT Registration Certificate, NID card.
  3. Payment will be made as per availability of the fund but the whole work shall have to be completed within stipulated time.
  4. The contractor who has not yet completed the similar nature of  goods supply before within schedule stipulated time by ensuring the quality without any acceptable reason, will not  be considered as a qualified tenderer for this tender notice.
  5. If any mistake/omission occurs in this tender will be corrected /included as per STD, PPA-2026, PPR-2025 and its all latest amendments and no claim in this regards will be entertained. The Procuring Entity shall reserves the right to change or modify or cancel in this tender.
  6. Tenderers shall satisfy the other criterion laid down in TDS, G.C.C, PCC & ITT.
  7. After finalization of these contracts agreement with the successful tenderers, no sub-contractor will be associated with prime contractor during the implementation of these contracts.
Brief Description of Goods and Related Service :

MANUFACTURING AND SUPPLY OF FURNITURE (FY-2025-26) FOR ACADEMIC BUILDING TO SAHEBPUR SECONDARY SCHOOL, SADAR, MEHERPUR. (RMS ID NO-1054119)

Evaluation Type : Lot wise
Document Available : Package wise
Document Fees : Package wise
Tender/Proposal Document Price (In BDT) : 500
Mode of Payment :
Tender/Proposal Security Valid Up to : 19-Jan-2027
Tender/Proposal Valid Up to : 22-Dec-2026
Lot No. Identification of Lot Location Tender/Proposal security
(Amount in BDT)
Tentative Start Date Tentative Completion Date
01 MANUFACTURING AND SUPPLY OF FURNITURE (FY-2025-26) FOR ACADEMIC BUILDING TO SAHEBPUR SECONDARY SCHOOL, SADAR, MEHERPUR. (RMS ID NO-1054119) SADAR, MEHERPUR 19000 13-Oct-2026 10-Feb-2027
Procuring Entity Details:
Name of Official Inviting Tender/Proposal : MD. Rakibul Ahsan Designation of Official Inviting Tender/Proposal : Executive Engineer
Address of Official Inviting Tender/Proposal :
Address: Office of the Executive Engineer, Education Engineering Department(EED), Meherpur District.
City: Meherpur
Thana: Meherpur Sadar
District: Meherpur - 7100
Country: Bangladesh
Contact details of Official Inviting Tender/Proposal :
Phone No: 0791-62447
Fax No:
The procuring entity reserves the right to accept or reject all Tenders/Proposals / Pre-Qualifications / EOIs
Note: Bank will update the payment transactions only at the end of the day, so the tenderers should make sure the securities and other payments are made at least one day before the submission date.
Documents
Amendment / Corrigendum Detail
 
Save As PDF