View IFT /PQ / REOI / RFP / PPS Notice Details
Ministry : Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources Division : Power Division
Organization : Rural Electrification Board (REB) Procuring Entity Name : Dhaka Palli Bidyut Samity -3
Procuring Entity Code : Procuring Entity District : Dhaka
Procurement Nature : Goods Procurement Type : NCT
Event Type : Invitation for : Tender - Single Lot
Invitation Reference No. : 27.12.2672.571.01.022.26.3473, Date: 01-09-2026 Tender/Proposal Status :
App ID : 228544 Tender/Proposal ID : 1319356
Key Information and Funding Information :
Procurement Method : Open Tendering Method (OTM) Budget Type : Own Fund
Source of Funds : Own Fund
Particular Information :
Project Code : Not applicable Project Name : Not applicable
Tender/Proposal Package No. and Description : L.G.C-26-27.71.12
Bare Conductor (Item No. D-28)
Category : Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables;Electric motors, generators and transformers;Electric motors;Generators;Alternators;Cooling towers;Ballasts for discharge lamps or tubes;Parts of electric motors, generators and transformers;Transformers;Electricity distribution and control apparatus;Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits;Electrical circuit components;Parts of electricity distribution or control apparatus;Insulated wire and cable;Mains;Power distribution cables;Coaxial cable;Insulated cable accessories;Electric conductors for data and control purposes;Accumulators, primary cells and primary batteries;Primary cells;Primary batteries;Electric accumulators;Lighting equipment and electric lamps;Electric filament lamps;Lamps and light fittings;Parts of lamps and lighting equipment;Electrical equipment and apparatus;Electrical equipment for engines and vehicles;Sound or visual signalling apparatus;Magnets;Machines and apparatus with individual functions;Insulating fittings;Carbon electrodes;Electrical parts of machinery or apparatus;Electrical supplies and accessories;Electronic, electromechanical and electrotechnical supplies;Electronic equipment;Electromechanical equipment;Electrotechnical equipment
Scheduled Tender/Proposal Publication
Date and Time :
02-Sep-2026 12:30 Tender/Proposal Document last selling /
downloading Date and Time :
22-Sep-2026 16:00
Pre - Tender/Proposal meeting Start
Date and Time :
03-Sep-2026 10:00 Pre - Tender/Proposal meeting End
Date and Time :
20-Sep-2026 16:00
Tender/Proposal Closing
Date and Time :
23-Sep-2026 13:00 Tender/Proposal Opening
Date and Time :
23-Sep-2026 13:00
Last Date and Time for Tender/Proposal Security
Submission :
23-Sep-2026 10:00    
Information for Tenderer/Consultant :
Eligibility of Tenderer :

As Per Tender Data Sheet

Brief Description of Goods and Related Service :

Bare Conductor (Item No. D-28)

Evaluation Type : Lot wise
Document Available : Package wise
Document Fees : Package wise
Tender/Proposal Document Price (In BDT) : 5000
Mode of Payment :
Tender/Proposal Security Valid Up to : 20-Mar-2027
Tender/Proposal Valid Up to : 20-Feb-2027
Lot No. Identification of Lot Location Tender/Proposal security
(Amount in BDT)
Tentative Start Date Tentative Completion Date
1 Bare Conductor (Item No. D-28) HQ of 07 PBS , As per Delivery Schedule 6900000 30-Sep-2026 30-Dec-2026
Procuring Entity Details:
Name of Official Inviting Tender/Proposal : Md. Mamun Or Rashid Designation of Official Inviting Tender/Proposal : Senior General Manager or General Manager
Address of Official Inviting Tender/Proposal :
Address: Genda, Savar,Dhaka.
City: Dhaka
Thana: Savar
District: Dhaka - 1340
Country: Bangladesh
Contact details of Official Inviting Tender/Proposal :
Phone No: 02-7744515
Fax No:
The procuring entity reserves the right to accept or reject all Tenders/Proposals / Pre-Qualifications / EOIs
Note: Bank will update the payment transactions only at the end of the day, so the tenderers should make sure the securities and other payments are made at least one day before the submission date.
Documents
Amendment / Corrigendum Detail
 
Save As PDF