| TDS/PDS--D. e-Tender Preparation--
|
The Tenderer shall submit with its Tender the following additional documents:
1. The written confirmation authorizing the signatory of the Tender to commit the Tenderer.
2. Updated 2026-27 financial year Groupwise e-Trade License of Similar works. [PPR-2025, Rule 66(ka)]
3. NID and citizenship certificate of the Proprietor/authorized signatory on company letter head Pad.
4. e-TIN Certificate, 13 digits BIN Certificate & Update VAT Honor Card [PPR-2025, Rule 66(kha)]
5. Last 3 (three) months Online VAT Return certificate (return document & email verification copy), counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper. [PPR-2025, Rule 66(kha)]
6. Income tax payment certificate and Acknowledgement Receipt for fiscal Year 2025-2026 [PPR 2025, Rule 65(2/ga)]
7. Updated Chamber of Commerce Certificate with money deposit receipt. [PPR-2025, Rule 66 (gha/A)]
8. 02 (Two) Copies of attested Photo on company letter head Pad.
9. Attested Three Specimen Signatures by 1st Class gazette officer on company letter head Pad.
10. Bank Solvency Certificate and Last 06 (Six) Months Bank Statement Original Scan Copy, backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper. [PPR-2025, Rule 66(umo/A)]
11. A declaration on Tk. 300/- (Three Hundred) non-judicial stamp, duly notarized by a Notary Public/1st Class Magistrate, confirming the legal capacity of the person concerned or his authorized employee to enter into a contract with the Procuring Entity, that no restriction has been imposed on such legal capacity by any court, and that the Tenderer is not blacklisted by any Government, Semi-Government, Autonomous Body or other organization, including the relevant Trade License Number. The declaration must be dated on or after 01.07.2026. [PPR-2025, Rule 65(2) (ja)(e)]
12. Affidavit copy of proprietor’s ownership by 1st class magistrate on non-judicial stamp of Tk.300. (Not Signed before 01.07.2026) [PPR-2025, Rule 65(2/ca)]
13. Submission of last Three years Not Black list Litigation History counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper through by notary public on non-judicial stamp of Tk. 300/- [PPR-2025, Rule 65(2/gha)]
14. An undertaking that no influence/lobbying/recommendation will be made by any eminent person/ persons for getting the job will have to be submitted through official Letter Head.
15. A declaration to the effect that "all the documents submitted along with the tender are correct and no fake documents have been supplied" has to be submitted through official Letter Head.
16. All bidders must type this pledge on a computer and submit it as an affidavit through a Notary Public on a non-judicial stamp of Tk. 300/- (three hundred). Otherwise, the tender will be considered canceled, As Per STD’s Section 1.E (34.1), the affidavit must be signed by the Procuring Entity (PE) and submit scan copy to e-GP System before the deadline for tender submission. (Attach the bidder's pledge from Drawing.)
17. The Tenderer must submit Audit Reports for the Financial Years (F.Y.) 2023–2024, 2024–2025, and 2025–2026, prepared by a reputed Audit Firm. Among these, the Audit Reports for the 2024–2025 and 2025–2026 Financial Years must contain a Document Verification Code (DVC) and must be verified in the e-GP system.
18. The remaining shelf life of the supplied drug shall be at least 02 (two) years from the date of issuance of the Work Order.
19. The Contract shall remain valid until 30 June 2027. The Tenderer shall be bound to supply the goods covered by any Work Order issued during the contract period within the stipulated delivery period. In the public interest, the contract period may be extended for a maximum of 03 (three) months, if required. The Tenderer shall submit an undertaking on its own letterhead confirming acceptance of the above terms.
20. The Evaluation Committee reserves the right to reject or declare any Tender as non-responsive or cancel the procurement proceedings in accordance with the applicable provisions of PPR-2025. The Evaluation Committee shall not be bound to accept the lowest quoted rate. The decision of the Evaluation Committee shall be final and binding, subject to the provisions of PPR-2025. No Tenderer shall be entitled to raise any objection or claim regarding the rejection of its Tender except through the provisions of the applicable procurement rules.
21. All Photocopy Document Attested by 1st class gazette officers name seal, designation with phone number & Submitted documents will be checked direct in case of Submission of any Fraudulent Document, Tender will be rejected and tenderer or company will be directly Black-Listed by the authority without any notice.
22. Latest Business Profile of the Tenderer must be submitted.
23. Catalogue must be submitted before the tender submission deadline.
Note:
1. If the Tenderer submits any false, misleading or fabricated information, or if the required verification report for any submitted document is not received within the stipulated time, the Tender Evaluation Committee reserves the right to declare the Tender Non-Responsive, in accordance with the applicable provisions of PPR-2025.
2. The PE may take appropriate legal action against any Person who violates the Rules of PPA 2006 and PPR-2025, files any Complaint, Disturbs the Public interest, or obstructs the Procurement through False information. PE may declare the Bidder Non-Responsive in the public interest.
3. PE may increase or decrease any item or Qty.
4. Abnormal rates are not acceptable. According to the PPA-2006 & PPR-2025, the tenderer will be considered non-responsive.
5. The Procuring entity reserves the right to accept or reject any or all Tenders without assigning any reason whatsoever.
6. Four copies of the invoice and four copies of the bills must be submitted at the time of delivery of goods. The bill will be paid after deducting income tax and VAT from the bill as per rules.
7. Submitted documents will be checked online or by direct mailing with the authority. In case of submission of any fraudulent documents, the tender will be rejected, and the tenderer or company will be directly blacklisted by the authority without any notice.
8. Tenderers shall upload only one (1) PDF file for each qualification document. The uploaded file name must be relevant to and clearly identify the corresponding document.
|
The Tenderer shall submit with its Tender the following additional documents:
1. The written confirmation authorizing the signatory of the Tender to commit the Tenderer.
2. Updated 2026-27 financial year Groupwise e-Trade License of Similar works. [PPR-2025, Rule 66(ka)]
3. NID and citizenship certificate of the Proprietor/authorized signatory on company letter head Pad.
4. e-TIN Certificate, 13 digits BIN Certificate & Update VAT Honor Card [PPR-2025, Rule 66(kha)]
5. Last 3 (three) months Online VAT Return certificate (return document & email verification copy), counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper. [PPR-2025, Rule 66(kha)]
6. Income tax payment certificate and Acknowledgement Receipt for fiscal Year 2025-2026 [PPR 2025, Rule 65(2/ga)]
7. Updated Chamber of Commerce Certificate with money deposit receipt. [PPR-2025, Rule 66 (gha/A)]
8. Updated 2026-2027 BMIHEDMA certificate with money deposit receipt
9. 02 (Two) Copies of attested Photo on company letter head Pad.
10. Attested Three Specimen Signatures by 1st Class gazette officer on company letter head Pad.
11. Bank Solvency Certificate and Last 06 (Six) Months Bank Statement Original Scan Copy, backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper. [PPR-2025, Rule 66(umo/A)]
12. A declaration on Tk. 300/- (Three Hundred) non-judicial stamp, duly notarized by a Notary Public/1st Class Magistrate, confirming the legal capacity of the person concerned or his authorized employee to enter into a contract with the Procuring Entity, that no restriction has been imposed on such legal capacity by any court, and that the Tenderer is not blacklisted by any Government, Semi-Government, Autonomous Body or other organization, including the relevant Trade License Number. The declaration must be dated on or after 01.07.2026. [PPR-2025, Rule 65(2) (ja)(e)]
13. Affidavit copy of proprietor’s ownership by 1st class magistrate on non-judicial stamp of Tk.300. (Not Signed before 01.07.2026) [PPR-2025, Rule 65(2/ca)]
14. Submission of last Three years Not Black list Litigation History counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper through by notary public on non-judicial stamp of Tk. 300/- [PPR-2025, Rule 65(2/gha)]
15. An undertaking that no influence/lobbying/recommendation will be made by any eminent person/ persons for getting the job will have to be submitted through official Letter Head.
16. A declaration to the effect that "all the documents submitted along with the tender are correct and no fake documents have been supplied" has to be submitted through official Letter Head.
17. All bidders must type this pledge on a computer and submit it as an affidavit through a Notary Public on a non-judicial stamp of Tk. 300/- (three hundred). Otherwise, the tender will be considered canceled, As Per STD’s Section 1.E (34.1), the affidavit must be signed by the Procuring Entity (PE) and submit scan copy to e-GP System before the deadline for tender submission. (Attach the bidder's pledge from Drawing.)
18. The Tenderer must submit Audit Reports for the Financial Years (F.Y.) 2023–2024, 2024–2025, and 2025–2026, prepared by a reputed Audit Firm. Among these, the Audit Reports for the 2024–2025 and 2025–2026 Financial Years must contain a Document Verification Code (DVC) and must be verified in the e-GP system.
19. The remaining shelf life of the supplied drug shall be at least 02 (two) years from the date of issuance of the Work Order.
20. The Contract shall remain valid until 30 June 2027. The Tenderer shall be bound to supply the goods covered by any Work Order issued during the contract period within the stipulated delivery period. In the public interest, the contract period may be extended for a maximum of 03 (three) months, if required. The Tenderer shall submit an undertaking on its own letterhead confirming acceptance of the above terms.
21. The Evaluation Committee reserves the right to reject or declare any Tender as non-responsive or cancel the procurement proceedings in accordance with the applicable provisions of PPR-2025. The Evaluation Committee shall not be bound to accept the lowest quoted rate. The decision of the Evaluation Committee shall be final and binding, subject to the provisions of PPR-2025. No Tenderer shall be entitled to raise any objection or claim regarding the rejection of its Tender except through the provisions of the applicable procurement rules.
22. All Photocopy Document Attested by 1st class gazette officers name seal, designation with phone number & Submitted documents will be checked direct in case of Submission of any Fraudulent Document, Tender will be rejected and tenderer or company will be directly Black-Listed by the authority without any notice.
23. Latest Business Profile of the Tenderer must be submitted.
24. Catalogue/Sample must be submitted before the tender submission deadline.
Note:
1. If the Tenderer submits any false, misleading or fabricated information, or if the required verification report for any submitted document is not received within the stipulated time, the Tender Evaluation Committee reserves the right to declare the Tender Non-Responsive, in accordance with the applicable provisions of PPR-2025.
2. The PE may take appropriate legal action against any Person who violates the Rules of PPA 2006 and PPR-2025, files any Complaint, Disturbs the Public interest, or obstructs the Procurement through False information. PE may declare the Bidder Non-Responsive in the public interest.
3. PE may increase or decrease any item or Qty.
4. Abnormal rates are not acceptable. According to the PPA-2006 & PPR-2025, the tenderer will be considered non-responsive.
5. The Procuring entity reserves the right to accept or reject any or all Tenders without assigning any reason whatsoever.
6. Four copies of the invoice and four copies of the bills must be submitted at the time of delivery of goods. The bill will be paid after deducting income tax and VAT from the bill as per rules.
7. Submitted documents will be checked online or by direct mailing with the authority. In case of submission of any fraudulent documents, the tender will be rejected, and the tenderer or company will be directly blacklisted by the authority without any notice.
8. Tenderers shall upload only one (1) PDF file for each qualification document. The uploaded file name must be relevant to and clearly identify the corresponding document.
|