View IFT /PQ / REOI / RFP / PPS Notice Details
Ministry : Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources Division : Power Division
Organization : Power Grid Bangladesh PLC Procuring Entity Name : Grid Maintenance Division, Mymensingh
Procuring Entity Code : 013 Procuring Entity District : Mymensingh
Procurement Nature : Works Procurement Type : NCT
Event Type : Invitation for : Tender - Single Lot
Invitation Reference No. : 27.21.6152.643.07.337.26. 708 , Date: 31.08.2026 Tender/Proposal Status :
App ID : 230115 Tender/Proposal ID : 1325902
Key Information and Funding Information :
Procurement Method : Open Tendering Method (OTM) Budget Type : Own Fund
Source of Funds : Own Fund
Particular Information :
Project Code : Not applicable Project Name : Not applicable
Tender/Proposal Package No. and Description : Jamalpur/2026-27/02
Air Conditioners repair and maintenance works at 132/33 kV Jamalpur Grid Substation under GMD, Mymensingh.
Category : Cooling and ventilation equipment; General-purpose machinery; Electric motors; Electricity distribution and control apparatus; Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; Electronic equipment;Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits;Electrical circuit components;Parts of electricity distribution or control apparatus
Scheduled Tender/Proposal Publication
Date and Time :
01-Sep-2026 15:30 Tender/Proposal Document last selling /
downloading Date and Time :
15-Sep-2026 15:00
Pre - Tender/Proposal meeting Start
Date and Time :
01-Sep-2026 16:00 Pre - Tender/Proposal meeting End
Date and Time :
13-Sep-2026 14:00
Tender/Proposal Closing
Date and Time :
15-Sep-2026 16:00 Tender/Proposal Opening
Date and Time :
15-Sep-2026 16:00
Last Date and Time for Tender/Proposal Security
Submission :
15-Sep-2026 15:30    
Information for Tenderer/Consultant :
Eligibility of Tenderer :

1. The minimum number of years of general experience as Prime Contractor shall be 05 (Five) Years.
2. The minimum specific experience as Supplier in supply of similar air conditioner works of at least 01 (One) contract successfully completed within the last 05 (Five) years as Prime Contractor, with a value of at least Tk. 100,000.00 (Taka One Lakh only). Or 02 (Two) contracts within the last 03 (Three) years as Prime Contractor, each with a value of at least Tk. 50,000.00 (Taka Fifty  Thousand only). Experience only from Govt./ semi govt./Autonomous org. of govt. of Bangladesh will accepted.
3. The minimum amount of liquid asset i.e. working capital or credit line(s) of the Tenderer shall be Tk. 100,000.00 (Taka One Lakh only).
4. The required average annual construction turnover under public sector shall be greater than Tk. 100,000.00 (Taka One Lakh only) only over the last 05 (Five) financial years.

5. The tenderer must submit with it's e-tender the following documents :

a) Updated Trade License.

b) Updated Income Tax Certificates.

c) VAT Registration Certificate with updated clearance certificate.

d) Required Experience Certificate/Work Completion Certificate(with BOQ/Schedule) proving authenticity of specific experience. NOA/Work Order/Purchase Order/Payment Certificate shall not be granted as Experience Certificate/Work Completion certificate.

Brief Description of Works :

Air Conditioners repair and maintenance works at 132/33 kV Jamalpur Grid Substation under GMD, Mymensingh.

Evaluation Type : Lot wise
Document Available : Package wise
Document Fees : Package wise
Tender/Proposal Document Price (In BDT) : 500
Mode of Payment :
Tender/Proposal Security Valid Up to : 11-Jan-2027
Tender/Proposal Valid Up to : 14-Dec-2026
Lot No. Identification of Lot Location Tender/Proposal security
(Amount in BDT)
Tentative Start Date Tentative Completion Date
1 Air Conditioners repair and maintenance works at 132/33 kV Jamalpur Grid Substation under GMD, Mymensingh. Jamalpur 132 kV Grid Sub station 6000 30-Sep-2026 30-Nov-2026
Procuring Entity Details:
Name of Official Inviting Tender/Proposal : MASUDUL HAQUE Designation of Official Inviting Tender/Proposal : Executive Engineer
Address of Official Inviting Tender/Proposal :
Address: Biddut Bhaban, Kewatkhali, Mymensingh
City: Mymensingh
Thana: Mymensingh City Corporation
District: Mymensingh - 2201
Country: Bangladesh
Contact details of Official Inviting Tender/Proposal :
Phone No: 091-66033
Fax No: 091-66033
The procuring entity reserves the right to accept or reject all Tenders/Proposals / Pre-Qualifications / EOIs
Note: Bank will update the payment transactions only at the end of the day, so the tenderers should make sure the securities and other payments are made at least one day before the submission date.
Documents
Amendment / Corrigendum Detail
 
Save As PDF