View IFT /PQ / REOI / RFP / PPS Notice Details
Ministry : Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges Division : Road Transport and Highways Division
Organization : Roads & Highways Department (RHD) Procuring Entity Name : Equipment Control Division, Dhaka
Procuring Entity Code : eeeqcondivdha Procuring Entity District : Dhaka
Procurement Nature : Goods Procurement Type : NCT
Event Type : Invitation for : Tender - Single Lot
Invitation Reference No. : SE/EC&PC 35.01.0000.156.02.001.26-422 Dt-31.08.26 Tender/Proposal Status :
App ID : 226974 Tender/Proposal ID : 1326388
Key Information and Funding Information :
Procurement Method : Open Tendering Method (OTM) Budget Type : Revenue
Source of Funds : Government
Particular Information :
Project Code : Not applicable Project Name : Not applicable
Tender/Proposal Package No. and Description : EE/ECD/DHA/2026-27/48
Supply of tyres and batteries for several Mitsubishi L-200, Pajero Sports, Toyota Prado & Mitsubishi Pajero through Equipment Control Division, Dhaka during the fiscal year 2026-2027
Category : Motor vehicles, trailers and vehicle parts; Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment; Repair, maintenance and installation services; Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment;Motor vehicles;Passenger cars;Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons;Motor vehicles for the transport of goods;Heavy-duty motor vehicles;Vehicle bodies, trailers or semi-trailers;Vehicle bodies;Trailers, semi-trailers and mobile containers;Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines;Engines and engine parts;Mechanical spare parts except engines and engine parts;Test benches;Vehicle conversion kits;Seat belts;Spare parts for goods vehicles;Spare parts for vans;Spare parts for cars;Tractor accessories;Motorcycles, bicycles and sidecars;Motorcycles;Motor scooters;Cycles with auxiliary motors;Bicycles;Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment;Demolition services of vehicles;Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft and other equipment;Repair, maintenance and associated services related to railways and other equipment;Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment;Repair, maintenance and associated services related to marine and other equipment
Scheduled Tender/Proposal Publication
Date and Time :
03-Sep-2026 11:00 Tender/Proposal Document last selling /
downloading Date and Time :
13-Sep-2026 16:00
Pre - Tender/Proposal meeting Start
Date and Time :
03-Sep-2026 13:00 Pre - Tender/Proposal meeting End
Date and Time :
06-Sep-2026 16:00
Tender/Proposal Closing
Date and Time :
14-Sep-2026 12:00 Tender/Proposal Opening
Date and Time :
14-Sep-2026 12:00
Last Date and Time for Tender/Proposal Security
Submission :
14-Sep-2026 11:00    
Information for Tenderer/Consultant :
Eligibility of Tenderer :

All tenderers who have registered in e-GP system may participate in the tender provided that they fulfill the criteria as stated in Tender Document (TDS & PCC).

Brief Description of Goods and Related Service :

Supply of tyres and batteries for several Mitsubishi L-200, Pajero Sports, Toyota Prado & Mitsubishi Pajero through Equipment Control Division, Dhaka during the fiscal year 2026-2027.

Evaluation Type : Lot wise
Document Available : Package wise
Document Fees : Package wise
Tender/Proposal Document Price (In BDT) : 500
Mode of Payment :
Tender/Proposal Security Valid Up to : 09-Feb-2027
Tender/Proposal Valid Up to : 12-Jan-2027
Lot No. Identification of Lot Location Tender/Proposal security
(Amount in BDT)
Tentative Start Date Tentative Completion Date
1 Supply of tyres and batteries for several Mitsubishi L-200, Pajero Sports, Toyota Prado & Mitsubishi Pajero through Equipment Control Division, Dhaka during the fiscal year 2026-2027 Equipment Control Sub-Division, Dhaka 13000 30-Sep-2026 15-Feb-2027
Procuring Entity Details:
Name of Official Inviting Tender/Proposal : TASNEEM MD HUMAYUN KABIR Designation of Official Inviting Tender/Proposal : Executive Engineer
Address of Official Inviting Tender/Proposal :
Address: Equipment Control Division, Dhaka
City: Dhaka
Thana: Dhaka North City Corporation
District: Dhaka - 1208
Country: Bangladesh
Contact details of Official Inviting Tender/Proposal :
Phone No: 02-9899666
Fax No: 02-9899666
The procuring entity reserves the right to accept or reject all Tenders/Proposals / Pre-Qualifications / EOIs
Note: Bank will update the payment transactions only at the end of the day, so the tenderers should make sure the securities and other payments are made at least one day before the submission date.
Documents
Amendment / Corrigendum Detail
 
Save As PDF